IND 4X10/100/1000BASE TX+SFP

N.º de artículo MR0014
  • Rango de temperatura extendido -40. . 75 ° C
  • Conexión de fuente de alimentación redundante posible
  • Monitoreo libre de contacto
The new Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch offers the full Gigabit performance on all ports. This offers, beside the central uplink, also the high speed connection of Gigabit end devices.

The new industrial switch belongs to the "Entry Line" family and has depending on the version up to eight RJ-45 ports and two SFP slots, which can be used alternatively to two RJ-45 ports (dual media). For the SFP slots MICROSENS offers a wide range of transceivers, which allow a flexible and cost effective fiber connection for multimode and single mode networks.

The devices of the MICROSENS "Entry Line" enable a simple network setup in a Plug&Play manner. Therefore many end users decide to change from field bus based automation to modern Ethernet based technology. Furthermore this migration gives significant cost savings for investment and operation of the network.

In principle Gigabit Ethernet is ideal to provide the required bandwidth and to transmit real time data for automation in shortest time. Reason beside the high bandwidth is that the latency time for forwarding the data packets is much lower.

Agotado Existencias bajas En existencia
Agotado Existencias bajas En existencia
0 available on: 18/09/2020. Total available on: 16/10/2020
Este producto no puede ser pedido en este momento.
Descripción
  • Rango de temperatura extendido -40. . 75 ° C
  • Conexión de fuente de alimentación redundante posible
  • Monitoreo libre de contacto
The new Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch offers the full Gigabit performance on all ports. This offers, beside the central uplink, also the high speed connection of Gigabit end devices.

The new industrial switch belongs to the "Entry Line" family and has depending on the version up to eight RJ-45 ports and two SFP slots, which can be used alternatively to two RJ-45 ports (dual media). For the SFP slots MICROSENS offers a wide range of transceivers, which allow a flexible and cost effective fiber connection for multimode and single mode networks.

The devices of the MICROSENS "Entry Line" enable a simple network setup in a Plug&Play manner. Therefore many end users decide to change from field bus based automation to modern Ethernet based technology. Furthermore this migration gives significant cost savings for investment and operation of the network.

In principle Gigabit Ethernet is ideal to provide the required bandwidth and to transmit real time data for automation in shortest time. Reason beside the high bandwidth is that the latency time for forwarding the data packets is much lower.

Especificaciones
Marca MICROSENS
Categoria de producto Unmanaged industrial switches
Tipo 4X10/100/1000BASE TX+1XSFP
Puertos MR0014 4x 10/100 / 1000BASE-T, 1x SFP-Slot
Puertos MR0015 6 x 10/100/1000Base-T , 2x 10/100/1000Base-T or 2x SFP-Slots 1000Base-
Brand item no. MS655201X
EAN code 8716065308952
Archivos adjuntos
    Cargando
    Cargando