Molex MLCDLC12OS2L 12 fibre Modlink duplex LC OS2 singlemode, Low loss, Blue

Item No. MX2031
  • MTP® US Conec patented high quality connector
  • Low Loss Laser Optimized OM3 & OM4: 0.50 dB/Cassette
  • Test results included with every cassette
  • Suitable for MX8120
ModLink Cassettes provide a cost-effective, quick and easy fibre system, for backbone and to-the-desk applications. 12 Port ModLink Cassettes provide premium factory-controlled optical performance, enabling flexible system configuration and fast, economical installation. Simply plug the cable into the rear of the unit and the link is operational - an excellent solution for fast-track installations.
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
0 available on: 9/27/2020. Total available on: 10/18/2020
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • MTP® US Conec patented high quality connector
  • Low Loss Laser Optimized OM3 & OM4: 0.50 dB/Cassette
  • Test results included with every cassette
  • Suitable for MX8120
ModLink Cassettes provide a cost-effective, quick and easy fibre system, for backbone and to-the-desk applications. 12 Port ModLink Cassettes provide premium factory-controlled optical performance, enabling flexible system configuration and fast, economical installation. Simply plug the cable into the rear of the unit and the link is operational - an excellent solution for fast-track installations.
Specifications
Brand Molex
Product category Fanout cassettes
Brand item no. MLCDLC12OS2L
EAN code 8716065323061
    Loading
    Loading