KTI Networks SFP-FC-S30-A SFP Module SM

Item No. KS1083
Many KTI switches are currently equipped with optional SFP inputs. Via these SFP inputs you can improve the flexibility of the switch you use and you can choose which module to use for what application. This is a SFP fiber transceiver module without DDM support Singlemode 30 km. Suitable for Fast Ethernet SFP slots.
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 11/29/2020
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
Many KTI switches are currently equipped with optional SFP inputs. Via these SFP inputs you can improve the flexibility of the switch you use and you can choose which module to use for what application. This is a SFP fiber transceiver module without DDM support Singlemode 30 km. Suitable for Fast Ethernet SFP slots.
Specifications
Brand KTI Networks
Product category SFP modules
Connector type LC
Speed 155 l/s
Fiber type/ distance Singlemode 30 km
Ethernet type Fast Ethernet
Brand item no. SFP-FC-S30-A
EAN code 8716065261103
Attachments
    Loading
    Loading