MICROSENS MS100200DX Trasceptor SFP Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX 850 nm multimodo LC

N.º de artículo MR0004
  • Rango de temperatura de -40 ° C hasta 85 ° C.
  • Funciones de gestión de diagnósticos digitales
The majority of all active network devices are now equipped with modular optical interfaces in the form of SFP ports. For the user this permits the highest possible flexibility in terms of network configuration.
MICROSENS provides a special range of SFP transceivers with extended temperature range especially for the insertion into network devices intended for operation in rough environments. The temperature range for operation is from -40 to +85 °C.
These SFP transceivers generally have an integrated digital diagnostics function and, depending on the version, are designed for Fast Ethernet (100Base-FX) or Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX/LX). Multimode and single mode versions with different optical budget are available.

End of life
Este producto no puede ser pedido en este momento.
Descripción
  • Rango de temperatura de -40 ° C hasta 85 ° C.
  • Funciones de gestión de diagnósticos digitales
The majority of all active network devices are now equipped with modular optical interfaces in the form of SFP ports. For the user this permits the highest possible flexibility in terms of network configuration.
MICROSENS provides a special range of SFP transceivers with extended temperature range especially for the insertion into network devices intended for operation in rough environments. The temperature range for operation is from -40 to +85 °C.
These SFP transceivers generally have an integrated digital diagnostics function and, depending on the version, are designed for Fast Ethernet (100Base-FX) or Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX/LX). Multimode and single mode versions with different optical budget are available.

Especificaciones
Marca MICROSENS
Categoria de producto SFP modules
Brand item no. MS100200DX
EAN code 8716065308853
Archivos adjuntos
    Cargando
    Cargando