Skylane Optics SFP13010GE2D271 SFP transceiver Brocade coded (Equivalent for Brocade E1MG-LX-OM)

Item No. SF0091
  • Equivalent for Brocade E1MG-LX-OM
End of life
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Equivalent for Brocade E1MG-LX-OM
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP
Coded for Brocade
Media Singlemode
Network protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 10000 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 1310 nm
Wavelength Tx 1310 nm
Min. working temperature -40 °C
Max.working temperature 85 °C
Brand item no. SFP13010GE2D271
EAN code 8716065012156
Attachments
    Loading
    Loading