Skylane Optics SBU34020GE0DAA4 SFP transceiver Cisco coded (Equivalent for Cisco GLC-BX-U)

Item No. SF0083
  • Equivalent for Cisco GLC-BX-U
  • Bidirectional over one fiber
End of life
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Equivalent for Cisco GLC-BX-U
  • Bidirectional over one fiber
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP
Coded for Cisco
Media Singlemode
Network protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 20000 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 1
Wavelength Rx 1490 nm
Wavelength Tx 1310 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. SBU34020GE0DAA4
EAN code 8716065012071
Attachments
    Loading
    Loading