KTI Networks SFP-GLM-A Mode: Multimode SX

Item No. KS1087
  • Uncoded
The KTI SFP modules can be used in switches and media converters which can use a 1000Base SFP module.
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 11/25/2020
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Uncoded
The KTI SFP modules can be used in switches and media converters which can use a 1000Base SFP module.
Specifications
Brand KTI Networks
Product category SFP modules
Form factor SFP
Coded for Non-coded
Media Multimode
Network protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 500 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 850 nm
Wavelength Tx 850 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Mode Multimode SX
Brand item no. SFP-GLM-A
EAN code 8716065191066
    Loading
    Loading