This website uses cookies to enhance your experience.

KTI Networks KGC-311-N Mode converter

Item No. KC1052
This mode converter converts multimode signals to singlemode and the other way around. Conversion from 1000 Base Sx to 1000 Base Lx, 100 Base Fx to 100 Base Fl and visa versa are supported. The SFP modules have to be ordered separately.
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 2/7/2023
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
This mode converter converts multimode signals to singlemode and the other way around. Conversion from 1000 Base Sx to 1000 Base Lx, 100 Base Fx to 100 Base Fl and visa versa are supported. The SFP modules have to be ordered separately.
Specifications
Brand KTI Networks
Product category Media converters
Function For converting singlemode to multimode signals
Type Mode converter
Brand item no. KGC-311-N
EAN code 8716065190557
Attachments
    Loading
    Loading