This website uses cookies to enhance your experience.

KTI Networks KC-300D-SL2 Fiber optic interface: Singlemode - SC

Item No. KC1026
This standalone media converter converts both media type and speed of the connection.
The media converter is able to convert at full wire speed. By supporting the 'link fault pass through' and 'far end fault' functions, the media converter can report signal loss and connection problems, preventing data loss. Each standalone media converter can easily be placed in a converter center (KC 1040 series).
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 2/7/2023
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
This standalone media converter converts both media type and speed of the connection.
The media converter is able to convert at full wire speed. By supporting the 'link fault pass through' and 'far end fault' functions, the media converter can report signal loss and connection problems, preventing data loss. Each standalone media converter can easily be placed in a converter center (KC 1040 series).
Specifications
Brand KTI Networks
Product category Media converters
Power supply +5V~+12V DC (supplied)
Dimension 108x72,5x23 mm
Copper port 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, STP RJ-45
Indication LEDs Power, TP link/act, TP speed, TP duplex status, FX link/act, FX signal
Fiber port 100Base-FX, far end fault function
Fiber optic interface Singlemode - SC
Brand item no. KC-300D-SL2
EAN code 8716065190083
Attachments
    Loading
    Loading