Ewent 5 meter LSZH Multimode 50/125 OM2 fiber patch cable duplex with LC and SC connectors

Item No. EL8505
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 11/3/2020
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Specifications
Brand Ewent
Product category Duplex cables
Cable length 5 m
Connector type LC, SC
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A PC
Connector B SC male (x2)
Polishing B PC
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Multimode
Category OM2
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 50/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.25 dB
IL (avg.) 0.25 dB
RL (min.) 30 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 2 mm
Cable colour Orange
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 60 °C
Brand item no. EL8505
EAN code 8716065260823
Attachments
    Loading
    Loading