Ewent 1 meter LSZH Singlemode 9/125 OS2 fiber patch cable duplex with LC connectors

Item No. EL9901
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL.
  • PC polish
  • Grade A fiber
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 10/29/2020
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL.
  • PC polish
  • Grade A fiber
Specifications
Brand Ewent
Product category Duplex cables
Cable length 1 m
Connector type LC
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A PC
Connector B LC male (x2)
Polishing B PC
Clipped Both
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Singlemode
Category OS2
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 9/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.2 dB
IL (avg.) 0.1 dB
RL (min.) 55 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 2 mm
Cable colour Yellow
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 60 °C
Brand item no. EL9901
EAN code 8716065351309
Attachments
    Loading
    Loading