CFPQD010C10D000 CFP TRANCEIVER

Item No. SF0006
  • This transceiver performs excellent in open platforms and devices without coding. For example mediaconverters and switches from KTI, Microtik, Zyxel and others. When you are not sure about coding please contact our sales department.
End of life
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • This transceiver performs excellent in open platforms and devices without coding. For example mediaconverters and switches from KTI, Microtik, Zyxel and others. When you are not sure about coding please contact our sales department.
Specifications
Brand Skylane Optics
Product category QSFP modules
Form factor CFP
Coded for Non-coded
Media Singlemode
Network protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max. distance 10000 m
Connector type LC
Number of fibers 2
Wavelength Rx 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309 nm
Wavelength Tx 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309 nm
Min. working temperature 0 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. CFPQD010C10D000
EAN code 8716065323443
Attachments
    Loading
    Loading