ACT 5 meter LSZH Singlemode 9/125 OS2 fiber patch cable duplex with E2000/APC and SC/UPC connectors

Item No. RL3105
  • E2000 connector (R304406) with shutter for protection of the ferrule from dust and damaging
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL
  • End-face 100% inspected
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 11/27/2020
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • E2000 connector (R304406) with shutter for protection of the ferrule from dust and damaging
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL
  • End-face 100% inspected
Specifications
Brand ACT
Product category Duplex cables
Cable length 5 m
Connector type E2000, SC
Connector A E2000 male (x2)
Polishing A APC8
Connector B SC male (x2)
Polishing B UPC
Clipped None
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Singlemode
Category OS2
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 9/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.25 dB
IL (avg.) 0.12 dB
RL (min.) 55 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 2 mm
Cable colour Yellow
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 60 °C
Brand item no. RL3105
EAN code 8716065331462
Attachments
    Loading
    Loading