ACT 3 meter Singlemode 9/125 OS2 G657A duplex uniboot fiber cable with LC connectors

Item No. RL6203
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A fiber
  • UPC polish
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 11/25/2020
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A fiber
  • UPC polish
Specifications
Brand ACT
Product category Uniboot cables
Cable length 3 m
Connector type LC
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A UPC
Connector B LC male (x2)
Polishing B UPC
Clipped Both
Fiber cable Uniboot
Fiber type Singlemode
Category OS2
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 9/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.2 dB
IL (avg.) 0.1 dB
RL (min.) 55 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 3 mm
Cable colour Yellow
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 60 °C
Brand item no. RL6203
EAN code 8716065340297
Attachments
    Loading
    Loading