ACT LC-LC mode conditioning fiber optic patch cable

Item No. RL9998
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A fiber
  • UPC polish
  • On request other combinations and lengths deliverable
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
0 available on: 8/11/2020. Total available on: 8/18/2020
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A fiber
  • UPC polish
  • On request other combinations and lengths deliverable
Specifications
Brand ACT
Product category Mode conditioning cable
Cable length 2 m
Connector type LC
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A UPC
Connector B LC male (x2)
Polishing B UPC
Clipped None
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Multimode, Singlemode
Category OM3, OS2
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 50/125µm OM3, 9/125µm OS2
IL (max.) 0.2 dB
IL (avg.) 0.1 dB
RL (min.) 55 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 2 mm
Cable colour Aqua, Yellow
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. RL9998
EAN code 8716065351538
    Loading
    Loading