ACT 20 meter LSZH Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 fiber patch cable duplex with LC and ST connectors

Item No. RL7020
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A-m fiber
  • UPC polish
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 11/26/2020
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A-m fiber
  • UPC polish
Specifications
Brand ACT
Product category Duplex cables
Cable length 20 m
Connector type LC, ST
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A UPC
Connector B ST male (x2)
Polishing B UPC
Clipped One side
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Multimode
Category OM1
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 62.5/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.2 dB
IL (avg.) 0.1 dB
RL (min.) 45 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 2 mm
Cable colour Orange
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 60 °C
Brand item no. RL7020
EAN code 8716065224276
Attachments
    Loading
    Loading