ACT 10 meter LSZH Singlemode 9/125 OS2 fiber patch cable duplex with LC and SC connectors

Item No. RL8910
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A fiber
  • UPC polish
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Out of stock Low stock In stock
Total available on: 12/6/2020
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A fiber
  • UPC polish
Specifications
Brand ACT
Product category Duplex cables
Cable length 10 m
Connector type LC, SC
Connector A LC male (x2)
Polishing A UPC
Connector B SC male (x2)
Polishing B UPC
Clipped One side
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Singlemode
Category OS2
Number of fibers 2
Core diameter 9/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.2 dB
IL (avg.) 0.1 dB
RL (min.) 55 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 2 mm
Cable colour Yellow
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 60 °C
Brand item no. RL8910
EAN code 8716065224573
Attachments
    Loading
    Loading