ACT 10 meter LSZH Multimode 50/125 OM4 fiber patch cable with MPO female 12 LC connectors

Item No. RL9310
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A-m fiber
  • UPC polish
End of life
This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description
  • Individual test report each cable on IL and RL, End-face 100% inspected
  • Laser presision cleaving
  • Grade A-m fiber
  • UPC polish
Specifications
Brand ACT
Product category MTP/MPO fanout cables
Cable length 10 m
Connector type LC, MTP (MPO)
Connector A MTP (MPO) female (x1)
Polishing A UPC
Connector B LC male (x12)
Polishing B UPC
Fiber cable Patchcord
Fiber type Multimode
Category OM4
Number of fibers 12
Core diameter 50/125 µm
IL (max.) 0.35 dB
IL (avg.) 0.1 dB
RL (min.) 45 dB
Outer jacket LSZH
Outer diameter 3 mm
Cable colour Erika violet
Min. working temperature -20 °C
Max.working temperature 70 °C
Brand item no. RL9310
EAN code 8716065275674
Attachments
    Loading
    Loading